Austrian Development Cooperation
Austrian Development Cooperation supports countries in Africa, Asia, South-Eastern and Eastern Europe in their sustainable development.
The Federal Ministry for European and International Affairs plans the strategies. The Austrian Development Agency (ADA), the operational unit of Austrian Development Cooperation, implements programmes and projects together with public institutions, civil society organizations as well as enterprises.
Mercy Corps
Mercy Corps is an international non-profit organization working to alleviate suffering, poverty and oppression by helping people build secure, productive and just communities. Mercy Corps has been working in Georgia since 2000, building productive, resilient, stable, secure and equitable communities in regions impacted by poverty and conflict.
Within the framework of Rural Development through Youth Entrepreneurship, Mercy Corps works with rural youth, young entrepreneurs and policy-makers to promote entrepreneurship and economic development opportunities among youth living in rural areas.”
Liberty Bank
The Liberty Bank, formerly the People's Bank of Georgia is a private bank in Georgia, the third largest in the country by total assets with 5.6% market share as of June 2017. It has the largest network of branches, in every rural municipality and a strong Corporate Social Responsibility (CRS), as well as extensive experience with funding rural Small and Medium Enterprises (SMEs). Georgia.
International Foundation of Sport, Tourism and Youth
(STY Foundation)
International Foundation of Sport, Tourism and Youth was founded on 21st of June 2021. The Foundation is committed to finding creative ways to use sport, tourism, and youth to inspire positive social changes. On national level, the Foundation is an inspiring, universal platform in the field of sport, tourism, and youth for private and public sectors.
Supporting rural youth development and youth entrepreneurship in Georgia are one of the top priorities for the foundation.