RDYE Project offers additional benefits to successful candidates: Accounting and taxation training, individual consultations, mentoring, management consulting, gender mainstreaming and equality principles in entrepreneurship, tourism, IT consulting, HR consulting and many more.
Donor organization and contributors
Austrian Development Cooperation - supports countries in Africa, Asia, South-Eastern and Eastern Europe in their sustainable development. The Federal Ministry for European and International Affairs plans the strategies. The Austrian Development Agency (ADA), the operational unit of Austrian Development Cooperation, implements programmes and projects together with public institutions, civil society organizations as well as enterprises.
Mercy Corps - is an international non-profit organization working to alleviate suffering, poverty, and oppression by helping people build secure, productive, and just communities. Mercy Corps has been working in Georgia since 2000, building productive, resilient, stable, secure, and equitable communities in regions impacted by poverty and conflict. Within the framework of Rural Development through Youth Entrepreneurship, Mercy Corps works with rural youth, young entrepreneurs, and policymakers to promote entrepreneurship and economic development opportunities among youth living in rural areas.
Liberty Bank - is one of the largest commercial banks in the country, serving more than 1.7 million individuals and more than 50,000 small and medium-sized businesses. The bank's assets amount to GEL 3 billion and more than 4,500 employees. Liberty is represented by the widest network in the country - more than 360 service centers, 632 ATMs, self-services and POS terminals in all regions and municipalities of Georgia. In addition to the developed infrastructure, modern digital services and remote services are available for both individuals and legal entities. The strategic direction of the bank is corporate social responsibility and many years of experience in financing small and medium enterprises in rural areas.
International Foundation of Sport, Tourism and Youth - was founded on 21st of June 2021. The Foundation is committed to finding creative ways to use sport, tourism, and youth to inspire positive social changes. On a national level, the Foundation is an inspiring, universal platform in the field of sport, tourism, and youth for private and public sectors. Supporting rural youth development and youth entrepreneurship in Georgia are one of the top priorities for the foundation.
Results of the RDYE project (2nd cycle)
Contact Information
E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.